Skip to main content
The King of Tickets
Concerts ▾
Sports ▾
Theater ▾
Comedy
Family & More ▾
Search

  

Explore The King of Tickets

✓100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back.

Browse

ConcertsSportsTheaterComedyFamily & MoreLast-minute ticketsPerformers A to Z

Popular

NFLMLBNBANHLCountryCollege FootballCollege BasketballRap & Hip-HopMusicalsBroadway

Cities

New YorkLos AngelesChicagoLas VegasDetroitAll cities →All venues →

Help

Help and FAQsBuying guidesFees and taxesContact us844-712-1272Daily 9:30am to 10pm ET

Company

About usOur guaranteeTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyYour privacy choices
© 2026 King Of Tickets LLC · An independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value.

Butler Bulldogs Football Tickets

Home / Sports / Football

Butler Bulldogs Football Tickets and 2026 Schedule

5 upcoming games · from $20 all-in · 4 cities · through November 2026

5 games · from $20 all-in

✓ All-in pricing✓ 100% Buyer Guarantee
Get-in price (all-in)
5 games shown

Butler Bulldogs Football schedule and tickets

5 games · by date
October3 games
OCT17SATDayton Flyers at Butler Bulldogs FootballHome · Bud and Jackie Sellick Bowl · Indianapolis, IN1:00 PMTomorrow$33all-inSee tickets →OCT24SATButler Bulldogs at Drake Bulldogs FootballAway · Drake Stadium - Des Moines · Des Moines, IA12:00 PM$34all-inSee tickets →OCT31SATButler Bulldogs at Presbyterian Blue Hose FootballAway · Bailey Memorial Stadium · Clinton, SC1:00 PM$40all-inSee tickets →
November2 games
NOV14SATButler Bulldogs at Marist Red Foxes FootballAway · Tenney Stadium at Leonidoff Field · Poughkeepsie, NY12:00 PM$20all-inSee tickets →NOV21SATMorehead State Eagles at Butler Bulldogs FootballHome · Bud and Jackie Sellick Bowl · Indianapolis, IN1:00 PM$33all-inSee tickets →

Butler Bulldogs Football tickets: the numbers

Our Butler Bulldogs Football tickets cover 5 upcoming games in 4 cities at 4 venues right now.

The cheapest all-in seat on sale right now is $20, for the Nov 14 game in Poughkeepsie, NY. Oct 24 has the most listings on sale, 8 of them from $34 all-in. Over the past 30 days, cheapest seat prices here have been trending flat.

Seats together are on sale for this team right now: pairs from $32 and groups of four from $32 all-in. No service, booking or delivery fees; sales tax applies in some states and is shown before you pay. Prices checked Oct 16, 2026, 11:10 PM ET.

Questions fans ask

How much are Butler Bulldogs Football tickets?

Butler Bulldogs Football tickets start at $20 all-in (November 14 in Poughkeepsie). No service, booking or delivery fees; sales tax applies in some states and is shown before you pay.

How cheap are Butler Bulldogs Football tickets?

The cheapest listed ticket right now is $20 all-in (November 14, Poughkeepsie); half of the upcoming games get in for $33 or less, all-in.

Which date is cheapest, and which is priciest?

Saturday, November 14, 2026 in Poughkeepsie, NY has the lowest entry price right now. Saturday, October 31, 2026 in Clinton, SC, at $40, is the priciest. Select the date from the full schedule to check current tickets. The price strip compares only the soonest recently priced dates. Other dates may cost less.

Are these tickets legitimate?

The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace selling Butler Bulldogs Football tickets. The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value. The King of Tickets is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or the primary box office for the Butler Bulldogs Football. Tickets here are listed by licensed or registered professional ticket sellers. 100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back.

Prices at a glance

Cheapest now$20 all-in, Butler Bulldogs at Marist Red Foxes Football, Nov 14
Typical price$33 median starting price
Under $505 of 5 priced events
This weekCheapest seat prices are flat
Worth waiting?Prices dropped on 0 of 10 games this month
Seats togetherFor Dayton Flyers at Butler Bulldogs Football: Pairs from $33, four together from $33
CheckedOct 16, 2026, 11:10 PM ET

All locations · all priced events

Cheapest dates

Across the US

NOV 14 · Butler Bulldogs at Marist Red Foxes FootballTenney Stadium at Leonidoff Field$20OCT 17 · Dayton Flyers at Butler Bulldogs FootballBud and Jackie Sellick Bowl$33NOV 21 · Morehead State Eagles at Butler Bulldogs FootballBud and Jackie Sellick Bowl$33OCT 24 · Butler Bulldogs at Drake Bulldogs FootballDrake Stadium - Des Moines$34OCT 31 · Butler Bulldogs at Presbyterian Blue Hose FootballBailey Memorial Stadium$40

Where this season plays

Bud and Jackie Sellick BowlIndianapolis, IN · 2 dates$33Drake Stadium - Des MoinesDes Moines, IA · 1 date$34Bailey Memorial StadiumClinton, SC · 1 date$40Tenney Stadium at Leonidoff FieldPoughkeepsie, NY · 1 date$20